Office of Children and Family Services

Family Type Homes for Adults

Family Type Homes for Adults

Coordinators

County Name/Address Phone
Albany Ms. Darlene Eddy

162 Washington Avenue
Albany, NY12210
(518) 447-7231
Allegany Mr. James Mulligan

7 Court Street
Belmont, NY14813
(585) 268-9325
Bronx Mr. Jerry Victor

88 Third Avenue, 4th Floor
Brooklyn, NY11217
(929) 221-0201
Broome Ms. Cynthia Cortright

36-42 Main Street
Binghamton, NY13905
(607) 778-3029
Cattaraugus Ms. Linda Glenn

1 Leo Moss Drive
Olean, NY14760-1158
(716) 373-8070
Cayuga Ms. Tracy Dates

Cayuga Co. Health & Human Serv. 160 Genesee St.
Auburn, NY13021
(315) 253-1377
Chautauqua Ms. Barb Spann

HRC Bldg 3rd floor 7 N. Erie St
Mayville, NY14757
(716) 753-4596
Chemung Ms. Becky Gavek

425 Pennsylvania Ave., Box 588
Elmira, NY14902-0588
(607) 737-5526
Chenango Ms. Susanne Bloes

County Office Building
Norwich, NY13815
(607) 337-1590
Clinton Mr. Frank Ocasio

13 Durkee Street
Plattsburgh, NY12901
(518) 565-3267
Columbia Ms. Polly Ortiz

25 Railroad Avenue P.O. Box 458
Hudson, NY12534
(518) 828-9411
Cortland Ms. Amanda Rainbow

60 Central Avenue P.O. Box 5590
Cortland, NY13045
(607)756-3412
Delaware Ms. Amelia Oblinski

111 Main Street
Delhi, NY13753
(607) 832-5300
Dutchess Mr. Michael Thompson

60 Market Street
Poughkeepsie, NY12601
(845) 486-3326
Erie Ms. Francine Amato

1304 Rath 95 Franklin Street
Buffalo, NY14202
(716) 858-6453
Essex Mr. Cecile McVicker

Government Center P.O. Box 217
Elizabethtown, NY12932
(518) 873-3552
Franklin Ms. Lisa Coryea

184 Finney Boulevard
Malone, NY12953
(518) 481-1858
Fulton Ms. Karen Glover

Central Assessment & Placement P.O. Box 549
Johnstown, NY12095
(518) 756-5718
Genesee Ms. Cathy Brown

5130 East Main St. Suite 3
Batavia, NY14020
(585) 344-2580
Greene Ms. Penny Fromer

411 Main Street P.O. Box 528 Suite 238
Catskill, NY12414
(518) 719-3679
Hamilton Ms. Abigail Eichler

P.O. Box 725 White Birch Lane
Indian Lake, NY12842-9725
(518) 648-6131
Herkimer Ms. Dorothy Massinger

301 North Washington St
Herkimer, NY13350
(315) 867-1231
Jefferson Ms. Mary Myers

250 Arsenal Street
Watertown, NY13601
(315) 785-5034
Kings Mr. Jerry Victor

88 Third Avenue 4th Floor
Brooklyn, NY11217
(929) 221-0201
Lewis Ms. Penny Everson

P.O. Box 193
Lowville, NY13367
(315) 376-5410
Livingston Ms. Jane Bourgoine

1 Murray Hill Drive
Mt. Morris, NY14510
(585) 243-6781
Madison Mr. Timothy Brown

P.O. Box 637
Wampsville, NY13163
(315) 366-2547
Monroe Ms. Velverly Caldwell

691 Saint Paul Street 6th Floor
Rochester, NY14605
(585) 753-6551
Montgomery Ms. Theresa Cranker

Broadway P.O. Box 745
Fonda, NY12068-0745
(518) 853-8177
Nassau Ms. Sarah Smith

60 Charles Lindbergh Boulevard
Uniondale, NY11553
(516) 227-8095
New York Mr. Jerry Victor

88 Third Avenue 4th Floor
Brooklyn, NY11217
(929) 221-0201
Niagara Ms. Paula Deliberto

P.O. Box 865
Niagara Falls, NY14302
(716) 278-8624
Oneida Ms. Mary Ann DeNigro

800 Park Avenue
Utica, NY13501
(315) 798-5737
Onondaga Mr. Tom Burgess

421 Montgomery St.
Syracuse, NY13202
(315) 435-2815, ext. 4216
Ontario Ms. Paula Foster

3010 County Road #46
Canandaigua, NY14424
(585) 396-4888
Orange Mr. Charles Cerillo

23 Hatfield Lane
Goshen, NY10924
(845) 291-4554
Orleans Ms. June Seager

14016 Route #31
Albion, NY14411
(585) 589-3255
Oswego Ms. Lorraine Murray

County Office Building 100 Spring Street PO Box 1320
Mexico, NY13114
(315) 963-5363
Otsego Ms. Jo Ann Kishbaugh

Meadows Building / Suite 5 140 County Highway 33 W
Cooperstown, NY13326
(607) 547-4390
Putnam Ms. Karen Delduco

110 Old Route 6 Center Building 2
Carmel, NY10512
(845) 808-1500, ext. 45266
Queens Mr. Jerry Victor

88 Third Avenue 4th Floor
Brooklyn, NY11217
(929) 221-0201
Rensselaer Ms. Deanna Fleming

547 River Street
Troy, NY12180
(518) 266-7917
Richmond Mr. Jerry Victor

88 Third Avenue 4th Floor
Brooklyn, NY11217
(929) 221-0201
Rockland Ms. Vivian Peltz

Sanatorium Road, Building C P.O. Box 307
Pomona, NY10970-0307
(845) 364-3561
Saratoga Ms. Suzanne Pratt

152 West High Street
Ballston Spa, NY12020
(518) 884-4159
Schenectady Mr. Michael Cooms

797 Broadway
Schenectady, NY12308
(518) 344-2830, ext. 2835
Schoharie Ms. Andrea Bohringer

Central Assessment P.O. Box 687
Schoharie, NY12157
(518) 295-8356
Schuyler Ms. Bekka Weichenthal

323 Owego Street Unit 3
Montour Falls, NY14865
(607) 535-8363
Seneca Ms. Amy Guarino

1 DiPronio Drive
Waterloo, NY13165-0690
(315)539-1644
St. Lawrence Ms. Penny Blandin

Harold B. Smith Co. Office Bldg. 6 Judson Street
Canton, NY13617
(315) 379-2185
Steuben Ms. Judith Jenkins

3 East Pulteney Square
Bath, NY14810
(607) 664-2000
Suffolk Ms. Sandra King-Moeck

PO Box 18100
Hauppauge, NY11788
(631) 854-3192
Sullivan Mr. Boise Sellers

Box 231, 16 Community Lane
Liberty, NY12754
Tioga Ms. Tina Lounsbury

PO Box 240
Owego, NY13827
(607) 687-8551
Tompkins Ms. Teresa McCann

320 State Street
Ithaca, NY14850
(607) 274-5617
Ulster Ms. Melinda Robinson

1061 Development Court
Kingston, NY12401-1959
(845) 334-5154
Warren Ms. Liz Dobert

Human Services Bldg 1340 State Route 9
Lake George, NY12845-9803
(518) 761-6276
Washington Ms. Jodie Smith

383 Broadway
Fort Edward, NY12828
(518) 746-2342
Wayne Ms. Katherine Schneider

77 Water Street 77 Water St Box 10
Lyons, NY14489-0010
(315) 946-4881, ext. 1415
Westchester Ms. Claudia Fields

112 East Post Road 4th Floor
White Plains, NY10601
Wyoming Ms. Trisha Atwood

P.O. Box 231
Warsaw, NY14569
(585) 786-8900
Yates Ms. Donna Jensen

417 Liberty Street Suite 2122
Penn Yan, NY14527
(315) 531-3417, ext. 2

Translate This Page

Google Translation Disclaimer